Judges

If you would like to learn more about joining the Oil & Gas Awards Judging Panel, please call Andrew Perry, Managing Director, on 210 767 3320 or email [email protected].

Man 1

Arthur Roy

Chairman and CEO
Liberty Energy Corp.
Benjamin Hulburt 150x150

Benjamin Hulburt

President & CEO
Eclipse Resources
William Hall

Bill Hall

Executive Director
Shale Gas Innovation & Commercialization Center
Brad Holly

Brad Holly

Senior Vice President, Operations (Rockies)
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Brad Johnson 150x150

Brad Johnson

Exploitation Manager
Apache Corporation
Brent Breon + Blue Racer Midstream

Brent Breon

Vice President Business Development
Blue Racer Midstream, LLC
Brian Blount 150x150

Brian Blount

VP Commercial
Crestwood Midstream Partners LP
Chandra Rai 150x150

Chandra S. Rai

Director
Mewbourne School of Petro & Geolog. Eng.
Charles A Schliebs 150x150

Charles A. Schliebs

Managing Director
Stone Pier Capital Advisors, LP
Chris Garner 150x150

Chris Garner

Director
Long Beach Gas and Oil
Chris Mazzini

Chris Mazzini

President
Spindletop Oil & Gas Co.
Silhouette man 1

Chris Sowyrda

Senior Staff Operations Engineer
Memorial Resource Development Corp.
DJ Jones 150x150

D.J. Jones

Information Technology Director
Pipe Mgt., LLC
David Freudenrich

David Freudenrich

Regulatory Manager
Apex Energy, LLC
David Fulford 150x150

David Fulford

Senior Reservoir Engineer
Apache Corporation
David Renz 150x150

David Renz

Senior EHS Coordinator
Noble Energy
David S. Schechter

David S. Schechter

Associate Professor
Texas A&M University
Dawn Lima 150x150

Dawn Lima

Production Engineering Manager
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc.
Deepak Devegowda 150x150

Deepak Devegowda

Assistant Professor
Mewbourne School of Petro & Geolog. Eng.
Douglas Wight

Douglas Wight

Vice President of Exploration
Discovery Natural Resources
Duane Wassum

Duane Wassum

President
National Fuel Gas Midstream Corporation
Dwight Ross

Dwight Ross

Vice President
Creed Operating Co, Llc
Edwin Mongan

Edwin Mongan

Senior Manager Environment
BHP Billiton
Man 2 150x150

Elliott Heide

Vice President – Health, Environment and Safety
Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Frank F. Starr 150x150

Frank F. Starr

President
Crimson Energy Partners III LLC
Gary Slagel

Gary E. Slagel

Senior Advisor for Environment Affairs
Steptoe & Johnson
George Vassilellis 150x150

George Vassilellis

Senior Advisor, Technology Hub
Repsol
Guy Goudy 150x150

Guy Goudy

Chief Operating Officer
Austin Exploration
Harold McGowen 150x150

Harold McGowen

President and CEO
Navidad Energy Partners, LLC
J. Ross Craft 150x150

J. Ross Craft, P.E.

President and CEO
Approach Resources
J. Russell Porter 150x150

J. Russell Porter

President and CEO
Gastar Exploration Ltd
Jack Lafiend 150x150

Jack Lafield

Chairman and CEO
Caiman Energy
Jack Renfro

Jack Renfro

Operations and Production Manager - Northern Division
Forestar
Jan Kulmann 150x150

Jan Kulmann, PE

Manager, Engineering Technical Services
Noble Energy
Jason Niven 150x150

Jason Niven

Field Operations Manager – North Park
SandRidge Energy
Jeff Fisher 150x150

Jeff Fisher

Chief Operating Officer
American Energy Partners
Jennifer Webster 150x150

Jennifer Webster

Dir. of Gov't and Public Affairs
Pioneer Natural Resources, USA Inc.
John Benton 150x150

John Benton

Vice President and General Manager
Black Hills Exploration & Production
John Weihe 150x150

John Weihe

Vice President Exploration
Callon Petroleum Company
Johnny Jordan 150x150

Johnny Jordan

President
Matrix Oil Corporation
Silhouette man 4

Kaiser Song

Senior Drilling Engineer
ConocoPhillips
Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Exploration Manager MidCon/Rockies
WhitMar Exploration Company
Kevin Leonard 150x150

Kevin Leonard

Sr. Vice President and General Manager
EnerVest
Kristie McLin 150x150

Kristie McLin, Ph.D.

Water Management Project Lead
ConocoPhillips
Larry Huskins 150x150

Larry Huskins

Operations Manager
Venoco Inc.
Lisa Winn 150x150

Lisa Winn

Regional & Government Affairs Manager
ExxonMobil/XTO Energy
Marc Bokelman 150x150

Marc Bokelman

VP Corporate Development
Summit Midstream Partners
Mark C. Peterson

Mark C. Peterson

President & CEO
Bilfinger Westcon
Mark D. Casaday

Mark D. Casaday

Chief Operating Officer
Niska Gas Storage Partners LLC
Mark A. Patterson

Mark Patterson

Co-Founder & Managing Director
Calypso Energy, LLC
Mark Spears 150x150

Mark Spears

Asset Manager
Stone Energy
Mark Stewart 150x150

Mark Stewart

Environmental Supervisor
Questar Corporation
Man 5 150x150

Mauricio Fabre

President
CRU Trading Company
Max Nikolaev 150 x 150

Max Nikolaev

Category Manager
Schlumberger
Megan Davis 150x150

Megan Davis

Vice President Regulatory and Senior Counsel
Summit Midstream Partners
Mikaila Adams

Mikaila Adams

Editor
Oil & Gas Financial Journal
Mike John 150x150

Mike John

President
Northeast Natural Energy, LLC
Milissa Bauer

Milissa Bauer

Executive Vice President
Kriebel Companies
Mitch Duffy

Mitch Duffy

Associate Publisher
Oil & Gas Financial Journal
Morgan O'Brien 150x150

Morgan O'Brien

President and CEO
Peoples Natural Gas LLC
Nate Teti 150x150

Nathaniel Teti

Head of Sustainability
Statoil
Neil M. Sullivan 150x150

Neil M. Sullivan

CEO & President
Violet Energy
Ola Akrad 150x150

Ola Akrad

VP Engineering and Technology
Austin Exploration
Priscilla G. McLeroy

Priscilla G. McLeroy

Professor of Engineering Practice
Texas A&M University
Qingming Yang

Qingming Yang

Chief Operating Officer
Approach Resources Inc.
Man 6 150x150

Randy Brandenburg

Foreman
Apache Corporation
Richard P. Crist

Richard P. Crist

VP Business Development & Exploration
Gasco Energy
Robert Poole

Robert Poole

Public and Government Affairs Manager
WSPA
Rod Eson 150x150

Rod Eson

Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Foothill Energy LLC
Ronald McGlade 150x150

Ronald P. McGlade

Vice President Midstream
Tenaska Resources, LLC
Man 7 150x150

Ryan A. Turner

Chief Investment Officer
American Energy Partners
Man 4 150x150

Ryan E. M. Cunningham

Principal and Operating Partner
Cunningham Energy
Scott Abel 150x150

Scott Abel

Facilities Manager
Marathon Oil Corporation
Scott Roy 150x150

Scott Roy

Vice President of Government Affairs
Range Resources
Shane Henry 150x150

Shane Henry

Manager, Gov't and Regulatory Affairs
Enerplus Resources (USA) Corporation
Stephanie Timmermeyer 150x150

Stephanie R. Timmermeyer

Vice President of Environment, Health and Safety
Access Midstream
Susan Morrice 150x150

Susan Morrice

Chairperson
Belize Natural Energy
Terry Bossert 150x150

Terry R. Bossert

VP - Legislative and Regulatory Affairs
Range Resources-Appalachia LLC
Terry Sims

Terry Sims

HSE Manager
Buccaneer Energy Limited
Thomas Clark

Thomas E. Clark

Executive Land Manager
Venoco, Inc.
Tom Lopus

Tom Lopus

Senior Vice President
Pardee Resources Company
Man 2 150x150

Tommy Gaydos

Drilling Manager
Newfield Exploration
Tony Gossett

Tony Gossett

Operations and Production Manager - Southern Division
Forestar
Wei Wang 150x150

Wei Wang

Production Chemistry Specialist
Chevron
William J. Hlavin 150x150

William J. Hlavin

President and CEO
Bass Energy, Inc.
Man 6 150x150

William Robinson

President
CAVU Resources