2017 Northeast & Gas Awards Nominations Survey Response

The following are the results from extensive surveys the Oil & Gas Awards and its Media & Association Partner carried out at the beginning of October 2016. We would specifically like to thank PIOGA, Marcellus Drilling News and YPE Pittsburgh for their extra help.

The following companies received multiple nominations and one of our team will be in touch with your organization soon to discuss, however, in the meantime please feel free to Contact Us if you have any questions.

A

3esi-Enersight Allied-Horizontal Wireline Services Aquatech
5DegreesNorth AllStar Ecology Arc Resources
ABB U.S. AllTek ARCADIS
Absolute Noise Control Altela Inc Ardent Services
Accelerated AMEC Aridea Solutions
Accent Compliance American Road Machinery Co Ariel Corporation
ACF Environmental American Waste management ARM Geophysics
Advanced Polymer Technology Anadarko Petroleum Corporation ARM Group
AECOM Anchor Arthur J. Gallagher
AEREON ANDERSON KING ENERGY Astro Thermal Tec Inc.
Aerotek Anguil AT Kearney
AES Drilling Fluids Ansys ATCO Group
Aggreko Antero Resources Corporation ATLAS COPCO
Air Liquide Industrial U.S. Aon ATOS Aqua Transfer
Air Products and Chemicals Apellation Prefab Atwell
Air Resources Apex Audubon
Airgas Apollo Valves Austin Exploration
Airswift Appalachian Production Services AV Lauttamus Communications
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP Appalachian Well Surveys Inc Avatar Management Services, Inc.
Alex E. Paris Applied Industrial Technologies AVT inc
ALL4 Applus RTD

B

Babst Calland Beemac Trucking BOND
Badger Daylighting Beitzel Corporation Borton Lawson
Bain & Company Ben Franklin Shale Gas Innovation BOS SOLUTIONS
Baker & McKenzie Best Line Bowles Rice
Baker Corp Beveridge & Diamond Bracewell Giullani
Baker Hughes BHI Energy Brazos Rock Energy Services
Baker Risk Bilfinger Westcon Inc. Brickstreet Insurance
BakerHostetler Billman Geologic Brigadier Pipelines
Balon Corp Biltekoff & Pullen Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
Basic Energy Services Black & Veatch Buckeye BOP
Bazooka Technology Black Diamond Buckeye Brine
Bearing HQ Blank Rome LLP Buckeye Partners
Beaver Excavating Company Blue Spark Energy Inc. Buckeye Water Service Company
Bechtel Bluetick, Inc Bulwark Protective Apparel
Beecher Carlson Bolttech Mannings Bureau Veritas

C

Cabot Oil & Gas CH2M Command Systems Inc
Caiman Energy Chaltron Systems, Inc Compass Natural Gas
Cameron Champion Technologies Compliance Staffing Agency
CapStar Drilling Chapman Corporation Comtech Industries
Cara C. Davis Chase Corporation CONSOL Energy
Carbo Ceramics CheckPoint Pumps and Systems Consolidated Rig Works
CARDINAL Chemplex Solvay Group Convey Water Systems
Carnegie Strategic Design Cherne Contracting Corporation Cornerstone
Carrizo Oil & Gas Chesapeake Energy Corporation Crescent Directional Drilling L.P.
Cartasite Chester Engineers Crestwood Midstream
CASCO USA Chevron Croft Production Systems
Casedhole Solutions Chief Oil & Gas Crossfire LLC
Caterpillar CIANBRO Crown Tank
CBRE Cimation CS Eikon
CDI Corporation Clark Hill CS Engineers
CDM Resource Managament LLC Clean Earth Inc. CS Trucking
CEC – Civil & Environmental Consultants Clean Harbors CSD Engineers
Cenergy, LLC Cleveland Brothers CST Storage
Center Rock Colas USA CTL Engineering
CESO Columbia Midstream Group Culligan Water Resoruces
CGG Command Energy Cyclone Supply Company

D

Dade Moeller Deloitte Dresser-Rand
Dan-Beck Well Services Det-Tronics Drill Baby Drill Staffing
Danos Diamond Oilfield Services Drillinginfo
David Della Chiesa Dirkthomas Solutions, llc Drillmec
Davis Law Group DK-Lok Dualco
DECCA Dominion Dura Bond Pipe
Deep Well Services Dragon Products

E

E-Pak Manufacturing EN Engineering Environmental Tank & Container
E-Pump – a division of E-Tank Energen EOG Resources
E.S. Wagner Company enerGreen360 EOR Energy Services
East Coast Risk Management Energy Recovery, Inc. Epiphany Water Solutions
Eclipse Resources Energy Transfer Partners EQT Corporation
ECM Energy Services Energy Venture Analysis ESS Energy
ECM Supply EnLink Midstream ETP
Ecologix Environmental EnRisk Eureka Resources
EdgeMarc Energy Holdings, LLC EnTech Engineering Evets Oil & Gas Construction Services
EKU Power Drives Enterprise Product Partners Evolution Energy Services
Elite Oilfield Services Environmental Energy Solutions LLC Exterran
Elk Environmental Environmental Service Laboratories Extreme Plastics Plus
Emerson Environmental Solutions & Innovations ExxonMobil
Empire Energy E&P, LLC

F

Fairmont Brine Processing Fisher Associates Fountain Quail
Fairmont Supply Company Fives Fox Engineering & Construction
Fairway Laboratories FlexSteel Pipe Frac Water Resources
Falcon Drilling Fluid Delivery Solutions Frank’s International, LLC
FEMCO Fluor Frederick Logan Company
Fesco Force INC Frontier Environmental
Fiberspar Forsyth Drilling FSRC Tanks
Fielding Systems Fortis Energy Services, Inc. FTS International
Fike Forum Energy Technologies Future Now Partners
Fircroft

G

GAI Consultants, Inc. Geopetro LLC Greene Tweed
Gapvax Geoservices GSE Environmental
GasSearch Drilling Services GHD GSI
Gateway Gilmore & Associates, Inc. Gulf Interstate Engineering
GE Oil & Gas Glenn O Hawbaker Gulfport Energy Corporation
GEFCO Glycol Technologies, Inc. Gyro Data
Gemma Power Golder Associates GZA GeoEnvironmental
Genesee & Wyoming GreaseBook, LLC

H

H2Safety Helmerich & Payne Holland Services
HAD Drilling Henkels & McCoy Holloman Corporation
HalenHardy, LLC HexArmor Horizontal Well Drillers
Halliburton HGA – Hunt, Guillot, and Associates HRI, Inc.
Hammontree & Associates High Point Construction HUB International
Harris Battery Company Highland Field Services Hubbard Enterprises
Hays Plc Highland Services Hull & Associates
Heartland Petroleum Highland Tank Hydro Recovery LP
Heatec Hodgson Russ LLP HydroEdge
Heckman Hoerbiger Hytorc

I

ICF International Infinity Tool Manufacturing Intelligent Solutions
Identified Technologies Inland Tarp and Liner Intertek
Imerys Oilfield Solutions Insulation Snakes IPC Energy Services
IMG Midstream Integrative Staffing Group Iron Eagle
Impact Environmental

J

J.P. Mascaro & Sons Jacobs John Duffy
Jackson Kelly JATCO Inc.

K

K&L Gates Kewit Kinder Morgan
K2 Industrial Services Keystone Clearwater Solutions Kleinfelder
KAESER Compressors Keystone Drill Services KLX Energy Services LLC
KC Lorson Keystone Purewater Tech Kock Membrane Systems
KCI Keystone Shale Solutions Kozik Brothers
Keane Group Kibbe Oil & Gas Field Services Kraft Power
Kelchner Kimble Kroff, Inc
Kessel Construction Kimray, Inc. Krohne, Inc.

L

L.R. Kimball Lezzer Energy Lockhart Engineers
Lake Superior Consulting Lifline Logan Oil Tools
Lauttamus Communications & Security Linde LSC Environmental Products
Legette, Brashears & Graham, Inc. LJ Stein Lufkin
Lexus Protection Services

M

M3 Momentum Matrax Minnesota Limited
MAC Safety Matrix NAC MMR Constructors
Magellan Midstream Matrix Service Company Modern Transportation
Magnolia Law McCutcheon Enterprises, Inc. Monroe Environmental
Magnum Oil Tools McGriff, Seibels & Williams Montrose Environmental
Magnum Power Products McKim & Creed Moody Associates
Manpower McKinsey & Company Mountaineer Keystone Holdings, LLC
Marathon Oil McTish, Kunkel & Associates MPLX Energy Logistics (Markwest)
Marcellus Gas Field Services Merit Pump MRC Global
Marcellus Shale Coalition Michael Baker International Mueller Environmental Designs
Markosky Engineers MicroSeismic Mullen
MarkWest Energy Partners Mid East Trucking Muskingdom Watershed
Marsh Mid Ohio Pipeline Mustang Oilfield Services
Mascaro Construction Company, LP Midway Energy MWH Global, Inc.
Master Flo Valve Miller Pipeline MycelX
MATH Energy Drilling, LLC Millwood Inc

N

NABORS NES Global Talent Norfolk Southern
Nalco Champion NVI, LLC Normandeau Associates, Inc.
National Fuel New Pig Energy North Shore Energy Services
National Oilwell Varco New Tech Global Northeastern Oilfield Services
Natural Resource Group Newpark Mats Northwest Logistics
Navarro & Wright Consulting Engineers NFG Midstream Norton Rose Fulbright
Navitus Engineering Noble Energy NoShok Inc
NavPort Noise Solutions Inc

O

O-Tex Pumping OmniCert Oring CNG
Ohio Tool Systems Opterra Orion Drilling Company
Oil States Energy Services OPTIMUM Pumping Technology Orion Group
Oilfield Pipe and Supply Orders Construction Company Otis Eastern Service LLC
OleumTech

P

P2 Energy Solutions PGT Trucking PolyFlow inc
Panda Power Philpott Energy and Transportation Polystar Containment
Panther Drilling Systems Pickering Associates Portwest
Patriot Solar Group Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman Potesta & Assoc.
Patterson-UTI Pioneer Energy Services PPC Lubricants
PCL Construction Pioneer Pipe Precision Drilling
Peak Technical Pipe Valves Precision Pipeline Equipment
PEC Safety PIRA Energy Group Preston Contractors
Pennsylvania Drilling Co Pittsburgh Pipe & Supply Corp. Price Construction
Pennsylvania Power Corporation Pixel Velocity Price Gregory
PEP Drilling Inc Plains Midstream Principle Energy Services
Pepper Hamilton Plastatech PRL International
Percision Platinum Fluid Solutions Producers Supply Company
PetroChoice PLS Logistics Services PULS Inc.

Q

QC Energy Quantum Spatial

R

R360 Environmental Solutions RETTEW Rockford Construction
Rain for Rent Rex Energy Rockwater Energy Solutions
Range Resources Corporation Rice Energy Rockwell Automation
Raven Engineered Films Rice Energy Midstream Rowdy consulting
Rayco Richmond Engineering RT Environmental
Reed Smith Ringers Gloves RWDY
Rel-Tek Corp RIT Safety Solutions Ryder System Inc.
Resource Environmental Solutions, LLC ROC

S

S&S Shawcor Steptoe & Johnson
Sagar Enterprises Shaws Steven Saunders, Esq.
Sage Environmental Consulting Siemens Stingray Energy Services
Schlumberger Sierra Hamilton Stonebridge Oilfield Services
Schramm, Inc Silver Creek Services STV
Scientific Drilling International Smith Transport Summit Casing Equipment
ScottMadden Somerset Steel Summit Sales and Equipment
Select Energy Services Sonaco Sunbelt Rentals
Seletti Nogay McCune Sourcewater, Inc. Sunnyside Supply
Seneca Resources Corporation Southwestern Superior Energy Services
Senecaville Oil Services Spectra Energy Partners Superior Glove Works
Sensor Networks Spilman, Thomas & Battle Swagelok
Seubert & Associates, inc SSM Group SWCA Environmental Consultants
Shale Mountain Resources Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, LLC SWEPI
Shalewater Solutions Stantec SWN
Shallenberger Construction State Electric Supply Com

T

Targa Resources TWS Trucking Trans American
TD Connections, Inc The Gateway Engineers, Inc. Travelers
Team Oil Tools The Great Lakes Construction Co. TRC
Technetics Group The Law Offices of Cara C. Davis Tri State Trucking
Technical Solutions Thrasher Engineering Tri-County Engineering, LLC
TEK Construction Services Thru Tubing Solutions Triad Engineering
TekSolv Tioga Environment Consulting Trican
Tenaris TJD Energy Services Trinidad Drilling
Terracon Torcup Trinity Consultants
Terrastar Incorporated Torqued Heat Triple J/Recon Oilfield Services
TestAmerica Laboratories, Inc. Total Equipment And Service Trumbull
Tetra Tech Total Equipment Company TSI Flow Products
TETRA Technologies, Inc. Total Safety Turner Oil and Gas Properties
The Equity Engineering Group Tradesmen International

U

Unimin Universal Well Services US Steel
United Piping Inc Urban Engineers, Inc. US Well Services
United States Steel Corporation (USS) URS USA Compression
Universal Plant Services US Silica USA Tank

V

VapourFlow Venture Energy Solutions Vorhees
Vaquero Midstream Vision Oil Tools Vorys, Sater, Seymour & pease LLP
VAVCO, LLC

W

W&D Smith Well Service Group Wojanis
Wagner Equipment Well Spring Wood Group
Warren Drilling & Trucking Company WellDog Woodard & Curran
Watco Companies Wellsite Report Woolpert
Water Standard West Penn Energy Services, LLC WorleyParsons
Water Trac Western Construction, Inc. Worthington Industries
Weatherford International Western Land Services WPES
Weir Oil & Gas Whipper Hill Consulting, LLC Wright & Company
Well Checked Systems International Williams Companies Wyoming Casing
Well Master Corporation WL Plastics Corp

X – Z

X-CHEM Xtreem Environmental Solutions ZinKan
XTO Energy Zeeco