2014 Finalists

West Coast, Southwest and Midcontinent Finalists

We are extremely pleased to announce below the 2014 West Coast, Southwest and Midcontinent finalists.

Thank you to all of the organizations that entered the Oil & Gas Awards and who shared their successes with us.

Congratulations to all of the finalists for being voted leaders in their field by the Judging panel and a huge thanks to our Judges for their continued support.

We look forward to celebrating with you and announcing the winners at the upcoming gala dinners at the end of October.

If you would like to attend the Oil & Gas Awards please do not hesitate to Contact Us or feel free to call us on +1 210 591 8471.

Good Luck from the Oil & Gas Awards Team

ABB JC Fodale Energy Services
Access Midstream JD Rush Company, Inc.
Aggreko JH Kelly
Air Energi Katch Kan
AllenCo Well Servicing Kerr Pumps and FlowValve
Allied Equipment Lake Truck Lines, Inc.
Anterra Energy Services, Inc. Landpoint, Inc.
Apache Corporation LINN Energy
Astro Thermal Tec Inc. M-L Holdings Company Crane Group
Baker Hughes Macpherson Oil Company
Benzol Group Metal Supply, Inc.
BHP Billiton MTS Solutions
Bluewater Industries Newpark Drilling Fluids
Breitburn Energy Partners L.P. Nova Hard Banding, LLC
Oil Works, Inc.
Bridger, LLC Optellios
Brown Armstrong Accountancy Corporation Packers Plus Energy Services Inc.
Butler and Cook, Inc. Petro-Hunt LLC
C&J Energy Services PetroPower
CDM Resource Management LLC Shalewater Solutions
Chaparral Energy Pipeco Services
CheckPoint Pumps & Systems PLH Group
Chevron Preferred Technology
Cinco Energy Management Group Prometheus Energy
Clear Fork Royalty Ramsgate Engineering, Inc.
ClearSign Combustion Corporation Renzenberger
Commercial Global Insurance Services of California, LLC RLS Industries
Contek Solutions LLC Roberts Companies
Cotton Logistics Rockwater Energy Solutions
Crestwood Midstream Partners LP Royal Mfg Co.
DeGolyer and MacNaughton RWI Construction Inc.
Drillmec Ryder System, Inc.
E&B Natural Resources Management Corporation Santa Maria Energy
Eagle Rock Energy Partners, L.P. Scientific Drilling
EIU of California Inc. Scott Environmental Services, Inc.
Enbase Energy Technology Select Energy Services
Energy Recovery, Inc. Signal Hill Petroleum
EnLink Midstream Spartan Engineering
Ensign United States Drilling (California) Inc. Sun Coast Resources
ERG Operating Company Supreme Service & Specialty Co, Inc
EV Energy Partners Tachyus
Exclusive Energy Services Templar Energy
Fountain Quail-Select T.J. Cross Engineers, Inc.
FTS International Total Safety
Gastar Exploration Inc. Tutle & Tutle Trucking, Inc.
Halliburton Waste Management, Inc.
Hammer Construction, Inc Water Planet Engineering
Hawk Industries, Inc. Well Checked Systems International
Hearn Trucking, LLC Willbros
Iron Fox Trucking


See 2014 West Coast Finalists

See 2014 Southwest Finalists

See 2014 Midcontinent Finalists