2013 Finalists

We are extremely pleased to announce the 2013 Rocky Mountain, Gulf Coast and Northeast finalists below. Thank you to all of the organizations that entered the Awards and who shared their successes with us.

Congratulations to all of the finalists for being voted leaders in their field by the Judging panel and a huge thanks to our Judges for their continued support. We look forward to celebrating with you and announcing the winners at the upcoming gala dinners.

If you would like to attend the Oil & Gas Awards please do not hesitate to Contact Us or feel free to call us on +1 210 591 8471.

Good Luck from the Oil & Gas Awards Team

84 Energy Supply Kodiak Oil & Gas Corp.
A&W Water Service Krohne, Inc.
Access Midstream L.R. Kimball
AED Group Lake Truck Lines Inc.
Aggreko Linn Energy, LLC
Alpha Hunter Liquidity Services, Inc.
Alpha Transport, Inc. Liskow & Lewis
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation Lockton Marine & Energy of the Lockton Companies, LLC
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co Loenbro
Audubon Engineering Mascaro Construction Company, LP
Austin Exploration McCutcheon Enterprises, Inc.
B-C Equipment Sales, Inc. McTish, Kunkel & Associates
Baker & McKenzie LLP MDU Resources group, Inc.
Baker Hughes NCS Energy Services, LLC
Beemac Trucking NES Global Talent
BeneTerra New Pig Energy
Bilfinger Westcon Inc. Newpark Mats & Integrated Services
Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP – Boardwalk Pipeline NiSource Midstream Services
  Noble Energy
Bronco Oilfield Services, Inc. Noise Solutions
C.W. Lake & Associates Ltd Northern Plains Trucking LLC
C&J Energy Services Norton Rose Fulbright
Canary, LLC Oasis Petroleum Corporation
Cara C. Davis Oildex
Cartasite OleumTech
Castleton Commodities International LLC Orion Drilling Company
Cathedral Energy Services Peak Completion Technologies, Inc.
Cenergy, LLC Penn Virginia Corporation
Cinco Energy Management Group Petrotechnics
Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc. Precision Drilling
Contango Oil & Gas Company Precision Placement Services, Inc.
Costa Verde Resources, LLC Preferred Technology
Crestwood Midstream Partners LP PRL International
DA Nolt, Inc. Profire Energy Inc
Dalton Trucking Inc. Progressive GE
Davis & Davis Company PTI Group
Denbury Resources, Inc. PVR Partners, LP
Devon Energy QC Energy Resources
Dresser-Rand Range Resources Corporation
Drill Baby Drill Staffing Reed Smith LLP
Dupré Logisitcs, LLC Renzenberger, Inc.
E&B Green Solutions Resource Environmental Solutions
E&B Natural Resources Management Corporation Rockwater Energy Solutions
Eagle Ford Shale Housing RTS CORP
Eclipse Resources Sage Environmental Consulting LP
Emerson Process Management – Remote Automation Solutions Sanchez Energy Corporation
Enerplus Resources (USA) Corporation Marquis Alliance, a division of SECURE energy services
Enersight Select Energy Services
ENSERVCO Corporation Sovereign Natural Resources
Environmental Service Laboratories, Inc. Spartan Engineering, Inc.
Express Energy Services Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, LLC
FlexSteel STARCON International, Inc.
Fortis Energy Services, Inc. Steel Nation, Inc.
FOX Engineering and Construction Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
Frank Henry Equipment USA StratCom Advisors, LLC
FTS International Strategy Engineering & Consulting LLC
GAI Consultants, Inc. Summit Midstream Partners, LP
Gazelle Transportation Inc. Sun Coast Resources, Inc.
GE Oil & Gas Pressure Control Supreme Services
Global Employment Solutions Inc. Energy & Natural Resources Target Logistics
GreaseBook, LLC TaxOps
Green Energy Oilfield Services, LLC Technetics Group
GreenHunter Water TEEMCO
Gulf Interstate Engineering Company TekSolv
Gulfport Energy Corporation TETRA® Technologies, Inc.
Halbouty Energy The Global Edge Consultants
HalenHardy, LLC The National Lime and Stone Company
Halker Consulting The Thrasher Group
Halliburton Total Equipment And Service
Hearn Trucking, LLC Total Equipment Company
HexArmor® Total Safety
High Sierra Energy, LP, a subsidiary of NGL Energy Partner LP T.P. Electric, Inc.
Hodgson Russ LLP TransTex Hunter, LLC
Honeywell Trican Well Service
Hydro Recovery LP Trinidad Drilling
ImpactWeather, A StormGeo Company Trinity Consultants
Infinity Energy Capital, LLC United NRG
Infinity Tool Manufacturing URS Corporation
IPC Energy Services VZ Environmental
IPS Engineering / EPC Wapiti Energy, LLC
Jackson Kelly PLLC Whiting Petroleum Corporation
JD Field Services Inc. Willbros Group, Inc.
Kase & Company, Inc. Worthington Industries
Keystone Shale Solutions & East Coast Risk Management

 

Click to see 2013 Rocky Mountain Finalists

Click to see 2013 Gulf Coast Finalists

Click to see 2013 Northeast Finalists

 

 


 

 

 

2013 Southwest, West Coast and Midcontinent Finalists

The 2013 Southwest, West Coast and Midcontinent Awards were held in October 2013, please see the Southwest, West Coast and Midcontinent websites for details of the winners and media from the Awards Gala dinners.

Access Midstream Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Allied Equipment, Inc. McGriff, Seibels & Williams, Inc.
Arthur J. Gallagher Risk Management Services, Inc. Memorial Production Partners LP
Atlas Resources Partners, L.P. Midstates Petroleum Co. Inc.
Baker Hughes National Oilwell Varco
Best Well Services, LLC Navigant Consulting
Black Gold Oilfield Services NCS Energy Services, LLC
Bluewater Industries Nemaha Water Services
Bosque Systems, LLC NodalSeismic
BreitBurn Energy Partners L.P. Omni Water Solutions, Inc.
  P2 Energy Solutions
Brown Armstrong Certified Public Accountants Pan Pacific Petroleum Co.
C&J Energy Services Peak Completion Technologies, Inc.
Canyon Oilfield Services LLC PEC Safety
Cathedral Energy Services Ltd. Pedigree Technologies
Celanese Permian Transport and Trading
Chesapeake Energy Pioneer Natural Resources Company
Clear Fork Royalty Precision Drilling Corporation
Commercial Global Insurance Services of California, LLC Preferred Sands
Continental Resources Processes Unlimited International Inc.
Crane Service Inc. Progressive Global Energy & Natural Resources
Crosstex Energy, L.P. PVR Partners, L.P.
CSI Recruiting QR Energy, LP
Dresser-Rand Quicksilver Resources Inc.
E&B Green Solutions RWI
E&B Natural Resources Management Corporation Sabine Oil & Gas LLC (NFR Energy LLC)
Fidelity National Environmental Solutions, LLC Sage Environmental Consulting L.P
Emerson Process Managements’ Remote Automation Solutions SandRidge Energy Inc.
Encana Oil & Gas (USA) Inc. Santa Maria Energy, LLC
Energy Transfer Partners, L.P. Schneider National, Inc.
Enviro Voraxial Technology, Inc. SCS Engineers
ERG Resources, LLC Select Energy Services
Excellence Engineering, Inc. Shell Energy North America (US), L.P.
EXCO Resources, Inc. Sheridan Production Partners II
Express Employment Professionals Sidewinder Drilling, Inc.
Fircroft Signal Hill Petroleum, Inc.
Flare Industries, LLC Sinochem Petroleum USA LLC
Frank Henry Equipment Spartan Engineering, Inc.
Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold Inc. Stoel Rives LLP
FTS International Sun Coast Resources, Inc.
Gazelle Transportation, Inc. Sunoco, Inc.
Geoforce Supreme Services
GreaseBook, LLC SURGE Accelerator
Halliburton Swift Worldwide Resources
Hammer Construction TEEMCO, LLC
Harbinger Group Inc. TETRA Technologies, Inc.
Hathaway LLC The Source Group Inc.
Hays Oil & Gas TJ Cross Engineers, Inc.
Hearn Trucking, LLC Tokyo Gas America Ltd.
HexArmor® Torrey Hills Technologies, LLC
Honeywell Intl Inc Total Safety
Hunt Oil Company Towerstone
J.D. Rush Company, Inc. Trihydro
Kase and Company, Inc. Unit Corporation
Kenai Drilling Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC
Lake Truck Lines Inc. VZ Environmental
Legacy Reserves LP Weststar
LTR Willbros Engineers
Lockton Marine & Energy of the Lockton Companies, LLC Wilson Manufacturing & Design, Inc.
Logan Completion Systems Wortham Insurance & Risk Management
Luna & Glushon Yellowhouse Machinery Co.

 

See 2013 Southwest Winners

See 2013 West Coast Winners

See 2013 Midcontinent Winners